loan
Metrics | Info | Buy | Notable Sales | Registrar | Geo | Domains | Daily Registrar | Daily Geo

Key Metrics

.LOAN

ALL
Percentile
Total Domains2,227,15899.7
Latest Update-1012.9
7 Day Avg-2071.8
Days Available1,14228.6
2018-09-21 06:50
Latest Update
Daily Breakdown - 2018-09-20
New to Zone030.5
Back in Zone045.5
Removed from Zone- 10193.5
Net Zone Change-1012.9
Top Countryprocessing
Top Registrarprocessing
Number Countriesprocessing
Number Registrarsprocessing
Avg Term (yrs)processing
Privacy (%)processing
2018-09-21 06:50
Summary
Overall to 2018-09-20
Top CountryChina
Top RegistrarALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE ...
Number Countries22399
Number Registrars7958.2
Avg Term (yrs)1.000.2
Privacy (%)2.448.4
Sites Alexa 1M2678.5
Previous 30 days-491.3
Avg per 30 days186.5
Domains per site in 1M85,6600.4
2018-09-21 06:50
GENERIC
Percentile
Total Domains2,227,15899.7
Latest Update-1013.2
7 Day Avg-2072
Days Available1,14228.6
2018-09-21 06:50
Latest Update
Daily Breakdown - 2018-09-20
New to Zone030.6
Back in Zone046
Removed from Zone- 10193
Net Zone Change-1013.2
Top Countryprocessing
Top Registrarprocessing
Number Countriesprocessing
Number Registrarsprocessing
Avg Term (yrs)processing
Privacy (%)processing
2018-09-21 06:50
Summary
Overall to 2018-09-20
Top CountryChina
Top RegistrarALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE ...
Number Countries22399
Number Registrars7954.8
Avg Term (yrs)1.000.2
Privacy (%)2.446.9
Sites Alexa 1M2677.7
Previous 30 days-491.3
Avg per 30 days185.7
Domains per site in 1M85,6600.5
2018-09-21 06:50
Cohort :

All

Generic

Key Info

.LOAN

String.LOAN
TypeGeneric
StatusDelegated & Available
General Availability5th August, 2015
Delegation Record5th February, 2015
NIC sitenic.loan
ICANN Agreement20th November, 2014
TLD Application1-1222-21097
Priority1394
ApplicantFamous Four Media (dot Loan Limited)
Parent CompanyDomain Venture Partners PCC Limited
Total Domains4,977,056
Backend ProviderNeustar
ICANN RegionEurope
CountryGibraltar
Delegated and Available (16)
.accountant.bid.cricket.date.download.faith.loan.men.party.racing.review.science.stream.trade.webcam.win
In Contention (1)
.music
more
less

Where to Buy

.LOAN

Buy

Renew

Transfer

DomainCostClub
Pananames
NameSilo
Porkbun
Hexonet
NetIm
Uniregistry
Namecheap
Whois.com
Dynadot
OnlyDomains
Regtons
BigRock
101domain
Instra
Crazy Domains
Gandi.net
GoDaddy
Espace2001
Internet.bs
Marcaria.com
Above.com
DreamHost
Directnic
Netcetera
Amazon Route 53
EuroDNS
Easyspace
Domain.com
Dotster
Netfirms
Webnames.ca
Hover
CanSpace
Epik
Name.com
123 Reg
IWantMyName
United Domains
DomainCostClub
Pananames
NameSilo
Porkbun
NetIm
Uniregistry
Namecheap
Dynadot
OnlyDomains
Regtons
Instra
Crazy Domains
Gandi.net
Espace2001
Internet.bs
GoDaddy
Whois.com
Above.com
DreamHost
Directnic
Netcetera
Amazon Route 53
BigRock
EuroDNS
Domain.com
Dotster
Netfirms
Webnames.ca
Hover
Epik
Name.com
101domain
CanSpace
123 Reg
IWantMyName
United Domains
DomainCostClub
Pananames
NameSilo
Porkbun
NetIm
Uniregistry
Namecheap
Dynadot
Regtons
101domain
Gandi.net
Crazy Domains
OnlyDomains
GoDaddy
Instra
Espace2001
Internet.bs
Whois.com
Above.com
DreamHost
Directnic
Netcetera
Amazon Route 53
BigRock
EuroDNS
Webnames.ca
Hover
CanSpace
Epik
Name.com
123 Reg
IWantMyName
United Domains
2018-09-21 00:00

Aftermarket / Premium Sales

.LOAN

adjustablerate.loan
$11
2016
negotiable.loan
$11
2016
Registrar Domains %
Registrar Domains %
note: figures above do not include Test or Registry Reserved domains
Total (from above)0<0.1
Grand Total0100.0

Geographic Spread for 2018-09-20

.LOAN

Country Domains %
Country Domains %
note: figures above do not include Proxy Whois / Test domains
Total (from above)0<0.1
Private/Proxy Whois0<0.1
Grand Total0100.0
Registrar Domains %
Registrar Domains %
ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED1,345,35160.4
West263 International Limited679,80730.5
NameCheap, Inc.92,7074.2
Alpnames Limited56,0752.5
Eranet International Limited16,2380.7
NameSilo, LLC14,3400.6
PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com13,2230.6
Chengdu West Dimension Digital Technology Co., Ltd.5,4870.2
Alibaba Cloud Computing Ltd. d/b/a HiChina (www.net.cn)1,8860.1
GoDaddy.com, LLC891< 0.1
MarkMonitor Inc.119< 0.1
CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.105< 0.1
Uniregistrar Corp97< 0.1
eNom, Inc.67< 0.1
Gandi SAS62< 0.1
Name.com, Inc.44< 0.1
Megazone Corp., dba HOSTING.KR43< 0.1
1API GmbH43< 0.1
Todaynic.com, Inc.39< 0.1
Porkbun LLC35< 0.1
Xin Net Technology Corporation34< 0.1
1+1 Internet SE32< 0.1
101domain GRS Limited32< 0.1
Key-Systems, LLC26< 0.1
Network Solutions, LLC25< 0.1
Tucows Domains Inc.23< 0.1
Nom-iq Ltd. dba COM LAUDE23< 0.1
Lexsynergy Limited20< 0.1
Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA19< 0.1
Crazy Domains FZ-LLC19< 0.1
Dynadot, LLC15< 0.1
Mesh Digital Limited15< 0.1
Ports Group AB15< 0.1
URL Solutions, Inc.14< 0.1
Global Domains International, Inc. DBA DomainCostClub.com13< 0.1
GMO Internet, Inc. d/b/a Onamae.com12< 0.1
Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider11< 0.1
Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.9< 0.1
ZNet Technologies Pvt Ltd.8< 0.1
OnlineNIC, Inc.8< 0.1
SafeNames Ltd.8< 0.1
Above.com Pty Ltd.8< 0.1
united-domains AG8< 0.1
Wild West Domains, LLC7< 0.1
Domeneshop AS dba domainnameshop.com7< 0.1
EuroDNS S.A.6< 0.1
Domain.com, LLC6< 0.1
PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot5< 0.1
Diamatrix C.C.5< 0.1
Marcaria.com International, Inc.5< 0.1
TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd.4< 0.1
BR domain Inc. dba namegear.co4< 0.1
Realtime Register B.V.3< 0.1
Xiamen Nawang Technology Co., Ltd3< 0.1
Blue Razor Domains, LLC3< 0.1
CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com3< 0.1
OVH sas3< 0.1
DNC Holdings, Inc.3< 0.1
Easyspace Limited3< 0.1
Cronon AG3< 0.1
Go Australia Domains, LLC2< 0.1
SafeBrands SAS2< 0.1
Regional Network Information Center, JSC dba RU-CENTER2< 0.1
Regtime Ltd.2< 0.1
Soluciones Corporativas IP, SL2< 0.1
Go China Domains, LLC2< 0.1
Go Canada Domains, LLC2< 0.1
Paragon Internet Group Ltd t/a Paragon Names2< 0.1
Go Montenegro Domains, LLC2< 0.1
Go France Domains, LLC1< 0.1
Entorno Digital, S.A.1< 0.1
007Names, Inc.1< 0.1
Synergy Wholesale Pty Ltd1< 0.1
Register.com, Inc.1< 0.1
AB Name ISP1< 0.1
EnCirca, Inc.1< 0.1
P.A. Viet Nam Company Limited1< 0.1
Jiangsu Bangning Science + technology Co. Ltd.1< 0.1
Brandma.co Limited1< 0.1
note: figures above do not include Test or Registry Reserved domains
Total (from above)2,227,157100.0
Reserved/Testing1<0.1
- Reserved1
Grand Total2,227,158100.0

Geographic Spread

.LOAN

Country Domains %
Country Domains %
China1,020,41547.0
Singapore563,90626.0
Belgium127,4405.9
Japan99,6834.6
Brunei Darussalam99,5244.6
Hong Kong90,4134.2
Saint Barthélemy61,2692.8
Malaysia48,3552.2
Panama34,4621.6
United States20,0240.9
Germany3,7210.2
Russian Federation460< 0.1
Brazil409< 0.1
Afghanistan170< 0.1
India152< 0.1
United Kingdom149< 0.1
Netherlands128< 0.1
France121< 0.1
Indonesia109< 0.1
Ethiopia102< 0.1
Spain97< 0.1
Canada96< 0.1
Ukraine82< 0.1
Italy72< 0.1
Kuwait69< 0.1
Australia65< 0.1
Korea, Republic of58< 0.1
Chile57< 0.1
Sweden48< 0.1
Mongolia47< 0.1
Bangladesh46< 0.1
Nepal46< 0.1
Mexico43< 0.1
Ireland40< 0.1
New Zealand38< 0.1
Colombia34< 0.1
Turkey33< 0.1
Morocco30< 0.1
Sri Lanka29< 0.1
Norway26< 0.1
Thailand26< 0.1
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of21< 0.1
Czech Republic21< 0.1
Viet Nam17< 0.1
Switzerland16< 0.1
Taiwan, Province of China15< 0.1
South Africa15< 0.1
Croatia15< 0.1
Nigeria14< 0.1
Gibraltar12< 0.1
Austria11< 0.1
Seychelles11< 0.1
Bulgaria11< 0.1
Cambodia10< 0.1
United Arab Emirates9< 0.1
Latvia9< 0.1
Israel8< 0.1
Denmark8< 0.1
San Marino7< 0.1
British Indian Ocean Territory7< 0.1
Hungary7< 0.1
Georgia7< 0.1
Albania7< 0.1
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands7< 0.1
Argentina6< 0.1
Finland6< 0.1
Lithuania6< 0.1
Cyprus6< 0.1
Ecuador6< 0.1
Jordan6< 0.1
Poland6< 0.1
Lebanon5< 0.1
Dominica5< 0.1
Saint Kitts and Nevis5< 0.1
Qatar5< 0.1
French Polynesia5< 0.1
Guinea-Bissau5< 0.1
Slovakia5< 0.1
Peru5< 0.1
Philippines5< 0.1
Armenia5< 0.1
Cabo Verde5< 0.1
Niger5< 0.1
Jamaica4< 0.1
Chad4< 0.1
Burundi4< 0.1
Kyrgyzstan4< 0.1
Tunisia4< 0.1
Guernsey4< 0.1
Micronesia, Federated States of4< 0.1
French Guiana4< 0.1
East Timor4< 0.1
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of4< 0.1
Comoros4< 0.1
Isle of Man4< 0.1
Mayotte4< 0.1
Cayman Islands4< 0.1
Angola4< 0.1
Barbados4< 0.1
Pakistan4< 0.1
Netherlands Antilles4< 0.1
Haiti4< 0.1
Kenya4< 0.1
Antigua and Barbuda4< 0.1
Slovenia4< 0.1
Liberia4< 0.1
Gambia4< 0.1
Estonia4< 0.1
Liechtenstein4< 0.1
Unknown4< 0.1
Egypt3< 0.1
Virgin Islands, British3< 0.1
French Southern Territories3< 0.1
Nicaragua3< 0.1
Rwanda3< 0.1
Benin3< 0.1
Holy See (Vatican City State)3< 0.1
Algeria3< 0.1
Mauritius3< 0.1
Papua New Guinea3< 0.1
Virgin Islands, U.S.3< 0.1
Nauru3< 0.1
Greece3< 0.1
Antarctica3< 0.1
Mozambique3< 0.1
Namibia3< 0.1
Moldova, Republic of3< 0.1
Oman3< 0.1
Guyana3< 0.1
Malta3< 0.1
American Samoa3< 0.1
Heard Island and McDonald Islands3< 0.1
Tajikistan3< 0.1
Macao3< 0.1
Romania3< 0.1
Tonga3< 0.1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3< 0.1
Kiribati3< 0.1
Andorra3< 0.1
Western Sahara2< 0.1
Svalbard and Jan Mayen2< 0.1
Unknown2< 0.1
Guinea2< 0.1
Grenada2< 0.1
Gabon2< 0.1
Equatorial Guinea2< 0.1
Wallis and Futuna2< 0.1
Palau2< 0.1
Tanzania, United Republic of2< 0.1
Malawi2< 0.1
Aruba2< 0.1
Bouvet Island2< 0.1
Somalia2< 0.1
Congo2< 0.1
Faroe Islands2< 0.1
Saudi Arabia2< 0.1
United States Minor Outlying Islands2< 0.1
Myanmar2< 0.1
Portugal2< 0.1
Mauritania2< 0.1
Syrian Arab Republic2< 0.1
Burkina Faso2< 0.1
Côte d`Ivoire2< 0.1
Libya2< 0.1
Bosnia and Herzegovina2< 0.1
Cameroon2< 0.1
Guadeloupe2< 0.1
Belize2< 0.1
Jersey2< 0.1
Tokelau2< 0.1
Azerbaijan2< 0.1
Dominican Republic2< 0.1
Uganda2< 0.1
Sudan2< 0.1
Bahrain2< 0.1
Bolivia, Plurinational State of2< 0.1
Norfolk Island2< 0.1
Cuba2< 0.1
Saint Lucia2< 0.1
Lao People`s Democratic Republic2< 0.1
Marshall Islands2< 0.1
Central African Republic2< 0.1
Greenland1< 0.1
Iran, Islamic Republic of1< 0.1
Martinique1< 0.1
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha1< 0.1
Madagascar1< 0.1
Zambia1< 0.1
Ghana1< 0.1
Zimbabwe1< 0.1
Tuvalu1< 0.1
Belarus1< 0.1
Sao Tome and Principe1< 0.1
Palestine, State of1< 0.1
Vanuatu1< 0.1
Guam1< 0.1
Cook Islands1< 0.1
Guatemala1< 0.1
Serbia1< 0.1
Uruguay1< 0.1
Solomon Islands1< 0.1
Togo1< 0.1
Montserrat1< 0.1
Réunion1< 0.1
New Caledonia1< 0.1
Pitcairn1< 0.1
Fiji1< 0.1
Eritrea1< 0.1
Trinidad and Tobago1< 0.1
Niue1< 0.1
Bahamas1< 0.1
Anguilla1< 0.1
Suriname1< 0.1
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the1< 0.1
Korea, Democratic People`s Republic of1< 0.1
Luxembourg1< 0.1
Swaziland1< 0.1
Kazakhstan1< 0.1
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1< 0.1
El Salvador1< 0.1
Bhutan1< 0.1
Costa Rica1< 0.1
Sierra Leone1< 0.1
Bermuda1< 0.1
Monaco1< 0.1
note: figures above do not include Proxy Whois / Test domains
Total (from above)2,172,78597.6
Private/Proxy Whois54,3722.4
Reserved/Testing1<0.1
Grand Total2,227,158100.0